Origin of Cleopatra Salt
History of Cleopatra Salt
Cleopatra salt refers to rock salt obtained from the natural environment of Siwa Lake in the Sahara Desert of Egypt.
This Salt is formed by fossilizing the primitive seas naturally due to changes in the Earth's crust hundreds of millions of years ago.
It is located in a historic site where Egyptian civilization with a long history for thousands of years began.
Cleopatra Salt is famous for being used for beauty and health by Queen Cleopatra, who fell in love with General Antonius of Rome.
Cleopatra salt is not only called precious salt by the royal family and nobles, but is also loved by chefs who have a hard time choosing the cleanest and highest quality salt ingredients.
Edible Salt Products
Industrial Salt Products
The unique aspect of Cleopatra Salt is that has the lowest moisture level of 0.05% and a purity level of over than 99% and natural mineral of 0.5% such as K, Ca and Mg.
Our Salt stands out at the best quality rock salt grade worldwide.
We proudly present The World Best Class Salt.